Medical PSA Oxygen Generator

Description of YBO PSA Oxygen Generator Plant

This technical offer is applicable to the technical requirements of flow rate of 5-150 Nm3/H 93±3% purity Oxygen generator equipment, terms of functional design, structure, performance and other aspects. Equipments are fully automatically control and automatic sewage.

Principle of YBO PSA Oxygen Generator Plant

The PSA Oxygen Generator is an air separation unit which is based on molecular Sieves selective adsorption of nitrogen from air and can continuously generate gas oxygen with purity 90-96% at ambient temperature, and the adsorbed nitrogen can be desorpted by decreasing the adsorbed bed pressure resulting cyclical adsorption-desorption operation.

Technology Flow Introduction

YBO PSA Oxygen Generator Plant is composed of Compressed Air System, Compressed Air Purification System, PSA Oxygen Making System and Oxygen booster & filling System.

  • Air compressor provides compressed air with certain pressure;
  • Air purification system purifies compressed air by removing the dust, oil and water;
  • Oxygen separation system produce qualified oxygen gas with PSA technology;
  • Oxygen Storage system provides a stable source and store oxygen gas.
  • Booster and filling, flows gathered together and support 6 tanks filling at the same time.
  • ModelO2 Flow (m3/hr)O2 Flow (LPM)Equivalent cylinder -7m3 (D type per day NosPower with HPBC(kw)Power Without HPBC(kw)
    YBPSAO055831712.58.5
    YBPSAO10101663421.516
    YBPSAO15152505126.519
    YBPSAO1818300613423
    YBPSAO2020333684332
    YBPSAO2525416864332
    YBPSAO30305001025439
    YBPSAO40406661376348
    YBPSAO505083317176.558
    YBPSAO6565108322210078
    YBPSAO80801333174144115
    YBPSAO90901494195177142
    YBPSAO1001001660217213173
    YBPSAO1201201992261243201
    YBPSAO1501502490326261216